Contact Directory

Agriculture and Cooperation

Name Designation Email Mobile No
V.SridharDist Agriculture Officer7288894111
Ch.ManojkumarDist Cooperative Officer9100115663
Bandari SrinivasDD Horticulture & Sericulture8374449942

Animal Husbandary & Fisheries

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Dr.K.Rajanna I/cDist Veternary & Animal Husbandary9989997442
Khadeer AhmadDist Fisheries Officer9440814750

Backward Class Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No
J.Ranga ReddyDist BC Development Officer9399906677

Consumer Affairs, Food and Civil Supplies

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Gouri ShankarDistrict Civil Supply Officer,KNR8008301450
RajendranathGazetted Food Inspector9100104938

Electicity

Name Designation Email Mobile No
K.Madhava RaoSE Transco9440811393

Endowments

Name Designation Email Mobile No
AmarendraAC, Endowment9491000690

Environment, Forests , Science and Technology

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Y. Narasimha Rao I/CDist Forest Officer,KNR8978885352

Finance

Name Designation Email Mobile No
RanjithaDist Audit officer9989999955
C.Ramesh KumarLead Bank Manager8978945619
Ananth PatnanaAGM, NABARD Ananth Patnana9959190125
NagaRajPay & Accounts Officer I/c9866777988
K.SrinivasDist Treasury Officer7995569655

Helath, Medical and Family Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No
R.Ram Manohar RaoDist Medical and Health Officer9849902494

Home

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Tagaram VenkannaDist Fire Officer,KNR9949991086
V.B.Kamalasan Reddy,IPSCommissioner of Police9440795100

Industries and Commerce

Name Designation Email Mobile No
P.PratapGM, Dist. Industries9966733317

Information and Public Relations

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Kondaiah I/cDD I&PR ,Karimnagar9949351691
P.BhaskarDist Public Relation Officer9949351587

Information Technology, Electronics and Communuication

Name Designation Email Mobile No
NarsaiahDGM BSNL9490606299

Irrigation and CAD

Name Designation Email Mobile No
A.RamuluEE Div-I FFC/CE Projects,LMD8985446804
T.Srinivasa Rao Guptha"Dist. Irrigation Officer(EE IB) "9701375993
AmarendraSE Watergrid9100122212
SathishSE SRSP9177948895
A.ShrarvanSE,SRSP9515060121

Labour, Employment Training and Factories

Name Designation Email Mobile No
K.Devendar RaoDist Employment Officer9492555247

Mining

Name Designation Email Mobile No
T. VenkateshamAD, Mines & Geology9705421219

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Name Designation Email Mobile No
G. RakeshTechnical Director NICrakesh_gundi[at]nic[dot]in9490409692
Chandrasekhar sharmaNetwork Engineernfe2[dot]ka[dot]ap[at]nic[dot]in9490772422
Laxmi amitha katkuriNetwork Engineernfe1[dot]ka[dot]ap[at]nic[dot]in9010830595

Minorities Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No
T.Pavan Kumar I/cDist Mionrity Welfare Officer9849901152

Municipal Administration and Urban Development

Name Designation Email Mobile No
G.Venugopal ReddyMunicipal Commissoner,Karimnagar9849905876
JonaMunicipal Commissioner, Huzurabad7032651516
RasheedMunicipal Commissioner, Jammikunta8978778080
Rajender KumarMunicipal Commissioner, Choppadandi9849906693
Swarupa RaniMunicipal Commissoner, Kothapally9849907538

Panchayat Raj and Rural Development

Name Designation Email Mobile No
M.Vishnuvardan reddyDist PR Engineer,Karimnagar9121135700
UppalaiahEE RWS, Karimnagr9100122234
AmarendraSE,RWS - M.B9100122215
RaghuvaranDist Panchyath Officer9963121936
A.Venkateshwar RaoDRDO9121210011
D.Venkata MadhavaRaoCEO,Zilla Parishad9849900092

Planning

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Satyanarayana Reddy I/CChief Planing Officer9849901407

Postal

Name Designation Email Mobile No
G. UmamaheshwarSupdt Post Offices (2240090,2262460)9490164878

Revenue

Name Designation Email Mobile No
RajeshamDAO, Huzurabadrdo[dot]hzb[dot]ts[at]gmail[dot]com9652400744
S. SrivaniDAO, Karimnagarrdo-kng-ap[at]nic[dot]in7095808989
BOYAPATI CHENNAIAHRDO, Huzurabadrdo[dot]hzb[dot]ts[at]gmail[dot]com9652400733
NEERUDI ANANDA KUMARRDO, Karimnagarrdo-kng-ap[at]nic[dot]in9849904357
G.V.Shyam Prasad LalJoint Collector7702859990
Bhiksha NaikDist Revenue Officerdro[dot]karimnagar[at]gmail[dot]com9849904353
R.Ashok KumarAD Surevy & Land Records9866167380

Revenue (Prohibition and Excise)

Name Designation Email Mobile No
M.ShankerSuperintendent, Excise & Prohobtion9440902687

Revenue (Registration and Stamps)

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Ravindar RaoDist Registrar9032163117

Roads and Buildings

Name Designation Email Mobile No
K.V. Raghava CharyuluSE, R&B, Knr
K.Venkat ramanaEE R&B - Dist Road & Building Officer9440818088

School Education

Name Designation Email Mobile No
VenkateshwarluDist Education Officer I/c7995087617

Social Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Madhusudhana SharmaEecutive Director, SC Corp8985786582
BalasurenderDist SC Development Officer8886999701

Sports and Youth Services

Name Designation Email Mobile No
G.Ashok KumarDist. Youth & Sport officer9392997668

TAHSILDHAR HUZURABAD DIVISION

Name Designation Email Mobile No
P. HARI KRISHNA FACTahsildar, Veenavankatahsildarveenavanka[at]yahoo[dot]com6305620254
K. SUREKHATahsildar, V Saidapurtahsildarsaidapur[at]gmail[dot]com9652402660
T. VIJAYA LALITHATahsildar, Shankarapatnamtahsilshankarapatnam[at]gmail[dot]com9553937599
Dr K. NARAYANATahsildar, Jammikuntatahsildar[dot]jammikunta[at]gmail[dot]com6305610122
P. HARI KRISHNATahsildar, Ellandakuntatahsildarellandakunta[at]gmail[dot]com9848343589
B S S VARA PRASAD (FAC)Tahsildar, Ellandakuntatahsildarellandakunta[at]gmail[dot]com9848343589

TAHSILDHAR KARIMNAGAR DIVISION

Name Designation Email Mobile No
P YUGENDERTahsildar, Thimmapurtah-thim-ap[at]nic[dot]in8317617911
GAMINENI SRINIVASTahsildar, Ramadugutah[dot]ramadugu[at]gmail[dot]com9652402432
M. SRINIVASTahsildar, Manakondursrinivasmulkanuri[at]gmail[dot]com9490163819
V. DEVENDER RAOTahsildar, Kothapalletahsildarkothapally[at]gmail[dot]com9885656764
KODAM KANAKAIAHTahsildar, Karimnagar Urbantah-kng-ap[at]nic[dot]in9490163818
KODAM KANAKAIAH (FAC)Tahsildar, Karimnagar Ruraltahsildarknr[dot]rural[at]gmail[dot]com9491644492
GUDLA PRABHAKARTahsildar, Ganneruvaramtahsildarganneruvaram[at]gmail[dot]com8978974600
KAVITHA DTahsildar, Gangadharatahsildargangadhara[at]yahoo[dot]com9490163821
G.SREENIVASTahsildar, Choppadanditahsildarchoppadandi[at]yahoo[dot]com9676263346
Kudelly Shyam SunderTahsildar, Chigurumamiditahsildarchigurumamidi[at]gmail[dot]com8919145716

Transport

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Jeevan prasadRegional Manager,TSRTC, Karimnagar9959225914
SrinivasDy Commr Transport & (DTO)9603982355

Tribal Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No
GangaramDist Tribal Welfare Officer9490111377

Women, Child Development and Senior Citizen

Name Designation Email Mobile No
SharadhaDist Welfare Officer ( WCD)9440814450

Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture

Name Designation Email Mobile No
Venkatesh MehtaDy. Commr Excise9440902234